2018 Nebraska Football Roster

#NAME & LOCATIONPOSITIONHEIGHTWEIGHTYEAR
1Caleb Tannor Stone Mountain, GALB6-3225Freshman
2Tony Butler Lakewood, OHCB6-2210Sophomore (RS)
2Adrian Martinez Fresno, CAQB6-2205Freshman
3Will Honas Wichita, KSLB6-2225Junior
4Avery Anderson Surprise, AZS6-0180Junior
4Jaevon McQuitty Columbia, MOWR5-11195Freshman (RS)
5Jaylin Bradley Bellevue, NERB6-0180Sophomore
5Dedrick Young Peoria, AZLB6-1235Senior
6Eric Lee Milton, MACB6-0195Junior
7Mohamed Barry Grayson, GALB6-1230Junior
8Stanley Morgan New Orleans, LAWR6-1195Senior
8Tre Neal Atlanta, GAS6-1215Senior
9DaiShon Neal Houston, TXDE6-7275Junior
10JD Spielman Eden Prairie, MNWR5-9180Sophomore (RS)
10Cam Taylor-Britt Montgomery, ALCB6-0190Freshman
11Austin Allen Aurora, NETE6-8210Freshman (RS)
11Matt Masker Kearney, NEQB6-1205Freshman
11Vaha Vainuku Salt Lake City, UTDT6-3295Junior
12Luke Gifford Lincoln, NELB6-3235Senior
13JoJo Domann Colorado Springs, COS6-1205Sophomore
13Justin McGriff Tampa, FLWR6-6220Freshman
15Braxton Clark Orlando, FLCB6-3180Freshman
15Andre Hunt Palm Dale, CAWR6-0175Freshman
16Andrew Bunch Thompson's Station, TNQB6-1200Sophomore
16Ethan Cox Blair, NECB5-11175Freshman (RS)
16Noah Vedral Wahoo, NEQB6-2190Sophomore
17Sedrick King Plant City, FLDE6-4245Senior
18Tre Bryant St. Louis, MORB5-11200Junior
18Guy Thomas Miami, FLLB6-3200Freshman (RS)
19Marquel Dismuke Calabasas, CAS6-2195Sophomore (RS)
19Mike Williams Lake City, FLWR5-10175Junior
21Lamar Jackson Elk Grove, CACB6-3210Junior
21Mikale Wilbon Chicago, ILRB5-9200Senior
22Alex Davis Riviera Beach, FLLB6-5255Junior (RS)
22Devine Ozigbo Sachse, TXRB6-0230Senior
23Dicaprio Bootle Miami, FLCB5-10185Sophomore (RS)
23Austin Rose Lincoln, NERB6-1225Senior
24Sean Lambert Fremont, NERB6-0205Sophomore (RS)
24Aaron Williams Atlanta, GAS5-11190Senior
25Greg Bell Chula Vista, CARB6-0200Junior
25Antonio Reed Memphis, TNS6-2210Senior
26Miles Jones Plantation , FLWR/ RB5-9170Freshman
26C.J. Smith West Palm Beach, FLS6-3190Freshman
28Eli Sullivan Longmont, COS6-2200Sophomore (RS)
28Maurice Washington Stockton, CARB6-1190Freshman
29Cam'ron Jones Mansfield, TXS6-1200Freshman
30Quayshon Alexander Prospect Park, NJLB6-3235Sophomore (RS)
30Bo Kitrell Ashland, NETE6-1235Senior
30Wyatt Liewer O'Neill, NEWR6-3165Freshman
31Collin Miller Fishers, INLB6-3235Sophomore (RS)
31Kade Warner Scottsdale, AZWR6-1200Freshman (RS)
32Tanner Hass West Point, NERB6-0200Sophomore (RS)
32Pernell Jefferson New Orleans, LALB6-2235Sophomore (RS)
32Katerian Legrone Atlanta, GATE6-3230Freshman
32Barret Pickering Birmingham, ALPK6-0190Freshman
33Dylan Reynolds Broken Bow, NEWR6-0170Freshman (RS)
34Breon Dixon Loganville, GALB/ DB5-11205Sophomore
34Simon Otte York, NEWR/ DB6-2180Freshman
35Moses Bryant Elkhorn, NERB5-11195Freshman
35Caleb Lightbourn Washougal, WAP/PK6-3235Junior
35Jeramiah Stovall Omaha, NECB5-11185Junior
36Christian Banker Omaha, NEWR6-1185Sophomore
36Spencer Jordan Omaha, NELB6-2215Sophomore (RS)
36Reid Karel Seward, NES6-3205Junior
37Corbin Frederick Mansfield, TXCB5-11195Freshman
37Wyatt Mazour Albion, NERB5-9190Junior
38Brody Belt Omaha, NERB5-9170Freshman
38Damian Jackson Las Vegas, NVLB6-1245Freshman (RS)
39Bradley Bunner Clarkson, NES6-1180Freshman (RS)
39Cole Frahm Omaha, NEPK6-5210Freshman (RS)
40Grant Jordan Omaha, NELB6-2205Sophomore (RS)
40Brandon Robbins Bellevue, NEWR5-10190Freshman (RS)
41Justin Holm Lincoln, NEWR6-4175Freshman
41Deontai Williams Jacksonville, FLS6-1200Sophomore
42Chad Alioth Omaha, NEWR6-2170Freshman (RS)
42Cody Liske Bennington, NELB6-0200Sophomore
43Tyrin Ferguson New Orleans, LALB6-2225Junior (RS)
43Todd Honas Aurora, NEWR5-11195Sophomore (RS)
44Cameron Jurgens Beatrice, NETE6-4245Freshman
44Mick Stoltenberg Gretna, NEDT6-5305Senior
45David Alston Saint Paul, MNLB6-5225Freshman
45Ty Chaffin Burwell, NEWR6-5200Sophomore (RS)
47Branden Hohenstein Jackson, NETE6-4220Sophomore (RS)
47Matt Jarzynka Loup City, NEDE6-4260Senior
48Bryson Krull North Platte, NETE6-5220Freshman
48Lane McCallum Norfolk, NES6-2205Freshman (RS)
49Austin Hemphill Gretna, NERB6-0225Junior
49Isaiah Stalbird Kearney, NECB6-1200Freshman
50Jake Archer Omaha, NELB6-0195Freshman
50John Raridon West Des Moines, IAOL6-4290Sophomore (RS)
51Anthony Banderas Lincoln, NELB6-0200Freshman
52AJ Forbes Bellevue, NEOL6-4230Freshman
53Joseph Johnson Richmond, VALB6-3220Freshman
54Jordan Ober Las Vegas, NVLS6-1225Senior
54Ryan Schommer Norfolk, NELB6-5215Freshman
55Jordan Paup Central City, NEDE6-4230Freshman (RS)
55Chris Walker Lincoln, NEDE6-8275Freshman (RS)
56Collin Shefke Lincoln, NEOL6-5275Freshman
56Boe Wilson Lee's Summit, MOOL6-3295Sophomore (RS)
57Jacob Weinmaster Loveland, COLB6-0215Junior
58Chris Cassidy Lincoln, NELB6-1210Freshman
59Jake Kitten Santee, CAOL6-2300Sophomore (RS)
61Mitchell Balenger Leonardtown, MDOL6-2305Freshman
62Cole Conrad Fremont, NEOL6-5300Senior
63Tanner Farmer Highland, ILOL6-4305Senior
65Christian Gaylord Baldwin City, KSOL6-6300Junior
66Hunter Miller Stromsburg, NEOL6-5275Freshman (RS)
67Jerald Foster Lincoln, NEOL6-3310Senior
68Will Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-3260Freshman
70Matt Sichterman Cincinnati, OHOL6-5270Freshman (RS)
71Matt Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-6315Sophomore (RS)
73Broc Bando Lincoln, NEOL6-5295Freshman (RS)
75Fyn Anderson Lincoln, NEDE6-3260Junior
75Trent Hixson Omaha, NEOL6-4260Freshman (RS)
76Brenden Jaimes Ausitn, TXOL6-5280Sophomore
76Dylan Owen Westchester, NYDE6-5240Senior
81Dominick Watt Hollywood, FLWR6-1200Freshman
82Colton Feist Yutan, NEDE6-2225Freshman
82Kurt Rafdal Carmel, INTE6-7230Freshman (RS)
83Bryan Reimers Lincoln, NEWR6-5210Senior
86Jack Stoll Lone Tree, COTE6-4245Sophomore (RS)
87Conor Young Cozad, NEWR6-2180Junior (RS)
88Jaron Woodyard Gaithersburg, MDWR5-11180Junior
90Ben Lingenfelter Cherokee, IADE6-5265Freshman (RS)
90Jackson Walker Overland Park, KSP6-4250Senior
91Freedom Akinmoladun Grandview, MODE6-4255Senior
91Cameron Pieper Lincoln, NELS6-3220Freshman
92Chase Urbach Grosse Pointe, MILS6-3200Junior
92Tate Wildeman Parker, CODE6-6250Freshman
93Damion Daniels Dallas, TXDT6-2310Freshman (RS)
94Khalil Davis Blue Springs, MODE6-2290Junior
94Cade Mueller Gretna, NELS6-1225Freshman
95Ben Stille Ashland, NEDE6-5255Sophomore (RS)
96Carlos Davis Blue Springs, MODE6-2295Junior
97Deontre Thomas Mustang, OKDE6-3280Sophomore
98Isaac Armstrong Lincoln, NEP5-11195Junior
98Casey Rogers Syracuse, NYDE6-5250Freshman
99Peyton Newell Hiawatha, KSDT6-3295Senior
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap