2019 Nebraska Football Roster

#NAME & LOCATIONPOSITIONHEIGHTWEIGHTYEAR
1Wan'Dale Robinson Frankort, KYWR5-10180Freshman
1Caleb Tannor Stone Mountain, GALB6-2220Sophomore
2Tony Butler Lakewood, OHCB6-2220Junior (RS)
2Adrian Martinez Fresno, CAQB6-2225Sophomore
3Will Honas Wichita, KSLB6-1225Junior (RS)
3Jamie Nance Blanchard, OKWR6-0170Freshman
4Avery Anderson Surprise, AZS6-0195Senior
4Jaevon McQuitty Columbia, MOWR6-0200Sophomore (RS)
5Demariyon Houston Oklahoma City, OKWR6-0180Freshman
5Cam Taylor-Britt Montgomery, ALCB6-0215Sophomore
6Rahmir Johnson Oradell, NJRB5-10180Freshman
6Eric Lee Milton, MAS6-0215Senior
7Mohamed Barry Grayson, GALB6-1230Senior
7Luke McCaffrey Highlands Ranch, COQB6-2200Freshman
8Deontai Williams Jacksonville, FLS6-1205Junior
9DaiShon Neal Houston, TXDE6-7310Senior
9Kanawai Noa Honolulu, HIWR6-0200Senior
10Jackson Hannah Nashville, TNLB6-3225Freshman
10JD Spielman Eden Prairie, MNWR5-9180Junior (RS)
11Austin Allen Aurora, NETE6-8250Sophomore (RS)
11Braxton Clark Orlando, FLCB6-4210Freshman (RS)
11Vaha Vainuku Salt Lake City, UTDT6-3310Senior
12Quinton Newsome Suwanee, GACB6-2180Freshman
13Darien Chase Vancouver, WAWR6-1200Freshman
13JoJo Domann Colorado Springs, COS6-1235Junior
14Brayden Miller Kearney, NEQB6-1210Freshman
16Ethan Cox Blair, NECB5-10195Sophomore (RS)
16Noah Vedral Wahoo, NEQB6-1200Sophomore (RS)
17Andrew Bunch Thompson's Station, TNQB6-1215Junior
18Myles Farmer Atlanta, GAS6-3205Freshman
18Matt Masker Kearney, NEQB6-1225Freshman (RS)
19Marquel Dismuke Calabasas, CAS6-2215Junior (RS)
19Mike Williams Lake City, FLWR5-10180Senior
21Lamar Jackson Elk Grove, CACB6-3215Senior
22Alex Davis Riviera Beach, FLLB6-5250Senior (RS)
22Miles Jones Plantation , FLWR/ RB5-8175Freshman (RS)
23Dicaprio Bootle Miami, FLCB5-10190Junior (RS)
24Cooper Jewett Omaha, NERB5-10190Freshman
24Jeramiah Stovall Omaha, NECB5-11200Senior
25Zach Schlager McCook, NELB6-0210Freshman (RS)
25Ronald Thompkins Loganville, GARB5-11195Freshman
26Dedrick Mills Waycross, GARB5-11215Junior
26Noa Pola-Gates Gilbert, AZS5-11170Freshman
28Luke Reimer Lincoln, NELB6-1220Freshman
28Maurice Washington Stockton, CARB6-1190Sophomore
29Bennett Folkers Gothenberg, NEWR6-2205Freshman (RS)
30Eli Sullivan Longmont, COS6-2195Junior (RS)
31Collin Miller Fishers, INLB6-3245Junior (RS)
31Zach Weinmaster Loveland, CORB5-11190Freshman
32Pernell Jefferson New Orleans, LALB6-2250Junior (RS)
32Barret Pickering Birmingham, ALPK6-0200Sophomore
33Jaylin Bradley Bellevue, NERB6-0200Sophomore (RS)
33Javin Wright Chandler, AZCB6-3200Freshman
34Simon Otte York, NELB6-1205Freshman (RS)
35Moses Bryant Elkhorn, NECB5-11200Freshman (RS)
35Riley Kinney Loveland, COWR6-4185Freshman
36Christian Banker Omaha, NEWR6-1190Sophomore (RS)
36Reid Karel Seward, NES6-3215Senior
37Wyatt Mazour Albion, NERB5-9200Senior
37Phalen Sanford Benkleman, NECB6-0190Freshman (RS)
38Brody Belt Omaha, NERB5-8185Freshman (RS)
38Damian Jackson Las Vegas, NVDE6-2275Sophomore (RS)
39Bradley Bunner Clarkson, NECB6-0195Sophomore (RS)
39Garrett Hustedt Omaha, NELB6-2230Freshman
40Cam Kleinschmidt Lincoln, NECB5-10185Freshman
40Brian Perez Hartley, IATE6-3265Junior
41Garrett Snodgrass York, NELB6-3225Freshman
42Nick Henrich Omaha, NELB6-4220Freshman
43Tyrin Ferguson New Orleans, LALB6-2230Senior (RS)
43Connor Ruth Malcolm, NERB5-11215Freshman (RS)
44Garrett Nelson Scottsbluff, NELB6-3260Freshman
45David Alston Saint Paul, MNLB6-4235Freshman (RS)
45Ty Chaffin Burwell, NEWR6-5215Junior (RS)
46John Goodwin Lincoln, NETE6-2255Freshman
46Corbin Ruth Malcolm, NERB6-0200Sophomore
47Tyson Guzman Omaha, NES6-3210Freshman
47Austin Jablonski Lincoln, NETE6-2215Freshman
48Bryson Krull North Platte, NETE6-3250Freshman (RS)
48Lane McCallum Norfolk, NES6-2220Sophomore (RS)
49Austin Hemphill Gretna, NERB5-11225Senior
49Isaiah Stalbird Kearney, NES6-0210Sophomore
50Jake Archer Omaha, NELB6-0215Freshman (RS)
50John Raridon West Des Moines, IAOL6-4315Junior (RS)
51Anthony Banderas Lincoln, NELB6-1225Freshman (RS)
51Cameron Jurgens Beatrice, NEOL6-3285Freshman (RS)
52AJ Forbes Bellevue, NEOL6-4310Freshman (RS)
52Mosai Newsom Waverly, IADE6-2285Freshman
53Joseph Johnson Richmond, VALB6-3240Freshman (RS)
53Riley Moses Fairmont, NEOL6-2305Freshman
54Bryce Benhart Lakeville, MNOL6-9305Freshman
54Ryan Schommer Norfolk, NEDE6-4250Sophomore
55Chris Walker Lincoln, NEDE6-6300Sophomore (RS)
56Collin Shefke Lincoln, NEOL6-3290Freshman (RS)
56Boe Wilson Lee's Summit, MOOL6-3300Junior (RS)
57Jordan Paup Central City, NELB6-3245Sophomore (RS)
57Ethan Piper Norfolk, NEDL6-4300Freshman
58Chris Cassidy Lincoln, NELB6-1225Freshman (RS)
58Josh Wegener Algona, IAOL6-2310Junior
59Ian Boerkircher Auror, NEOL6-6260Freshman (RS)
59Caden McCormack Lincoln, NELB6-4230Freshman
59Brian Perez Hartley, IAOL6-3230Junior
61Mitchell Balenger Leonardtown, MDOL6-2305Freshman (RS)
65Christian Gaylord Baldwin City, KSOL6-6310Senior
66Hunter Miller Stromsburg, NEOL6-4320Sophomore (RS)
67Garrett Nuss Sutton, NEOL6-5240Freshman
68Will Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-3295Freshman (RS)
70Matt Huser Omaha, NEDL6-5300Freshman
70Matt Sichterman Cincinnati, OHOL6-4315Sophomore (RS)
71Matt Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-6335Junior (RS)
72Matthew Anderson Leesville, LAOL6-6255Freshman
72Nick Virka Morse Bluff, NEOL6-6234Senior
73Broc Bando Lincoln, NEOL6-5310Sophomore (RS)
74Brant Banks Houston, TXOL6-7300Freshman
75Fyn Anderson Lincoln, NEDE6-3305Senior
75Trent Hixson Omaha, NEOL6-4310Sophomore (RS)
76Brenden Jaimes Ausitn, TXOL6-6300Junior
77Michael Lynn Greenwood Village, COOL6-6290Freshman
78Jimmy Fritzsche Greenville, SCOL6-7275Freshman
79Darrion Daniels Dallas, TXDT6-3340Senior (RS)
79Noah Stafursky York, NEOL6-3330Freshman
80Jacob Herbek Grand Island, NEDE6-5220Freshman
81Nick Leader Lincoln, NELB6-1205Freshman
81Kade Warner Scottsdale, AZWR6-1210Sophomore (RS)
82Colton Feist Yutan, NEDE6-2280Sophomore
82Kurt Rafdal Carmel, INTE6-7245Sophomore (RS)
83Sam Shurtleff Watkinsville, GALB6-3220Freshman
83Travis Vokolek Springfiled, MOTE6-6250Junior
84Eli Richter Kearney, NEOL6-4240Freshman
85John Bullock Omaha, NELB6-1220Freshman
85Wyatt Liewer O'Neill, NEWR6-3195Freshman (RS)
86Jack Stoll Lone Tree, COTE6-4260Junior (RS)
87Chris Hickman Omaha, NETE6-6215Freshman
88Jaron Woodyard Gaithersburg, MDWR5-11190Senior
89Jamin Graham Attalla, ALLB6-4240Freshman
89Todd Honas Aurora, NEWR5-11210Junior (RS)
90Ben Lingenfelter Cherokee, IADE6-4290Sophomore (RS)
90Jackson Walker Overland Park, KSP6-4260Senior
91Cameron Pieper Lincoln, NELS6-3250Freshman (RS)
92Chase Urbach Grosse Pointe, MILS6-3215Senior
92Tate Wildeman Parker, CODE6-5290Freshman (RS)
93Damion Daniels Dallas, TXDT6-3340Sophomore (RS)
93Gabe Heins Kearney, NEPK6-0185Freshman
94Khalil Davis Blue Springs, MODE6-2315Senior
94Cade Mueller Gretna, NELS6-0230Freshman (RS)
95Grant Detlefsen Lincoln, NEP6-3210Freshman
95Ben Stille Ashland, NEDE6-5295Junior (RS)
96Carlos Davis Blue Springs, MODE6-2325Senior
97Dylan Jorgensen Lincoln, NEPK5-9170Freshman
97Deontre Thomas Mustang, OKDE6-3290Sophomore (RS)
98Isaac Armstrong Lincoln, NEP5-11215Senior
98Casey Rogers Syracuse, NYDE6-4300Freshman (RS)
99William Przystup Oviedo, FLP6-4250Freshman (RS)
99Ty Robinson Gilbert, AZDE6-6315Freshman
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap