2020 Nebraska Football Roster

#NAME & LOCATIONPOSITIONHEIGHTWEIGHTYEAR
Bladen Bayless Beatrice, NEOL6-3260Freshman
Zavier Betts Bellevue, NEWR6-2200Freshman
Marquis Black McDonough, GADE6-4290Freshman
Nate Boerkircher Aurora, NETE6-4215Freshman
Baylor Brannen Omaha, NEDE6-4260Freshman
Elliott Brown Omaha, NEWR6-1175Freshman
Alante Brown Chicago, ILWR5-11190Freshman
Jimari Butler Mobile, ALLB6-5220Freshman
Alex Conn Derby, KSOL6-6280Freshman
Chase Contreraz Missouri Valley, IAPK6-1180Sophomore
Niko Cooper Memphis, TNLB6-5220Sophomore
Turner Corcoran Lawrence, KSOL6-6285Freshman
Ronald Delancy Miami, FLCB5-11160Freshman
Casey Doernemann West Point, NEDL6-5250Freshman
Broc Douglass Grand Island, NEWR6-0160Freshman
Marcus Fleming Miami, FLWR5-10170Freshman
Jaiden Francois Homestead, FLCB6-0185Freshman
Isaac Gifford Lincoln, NES6-1195Freshman
Henry Gray Hollywood, FLS6-0175Freshman
Keyshawn Greene Crawfordville, FLLB6-3210Freshman
Blaise Gunnerson Carroll, IALB6-6250Freshman
Ty Hahn Johnson, NEWR6-2180Freshman
Ashton Hausmann Roca, NEDB6-0190Freshman
Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SDDT6-5300Freshman
Braden Klover Wymore, NELB6-1220Freshman
Trevin Luben Wahoo, NERB6-0170Freshman
Tamon Lynum Orlando, FLCB6-2170Freshman
Omar Manning Lancaster, TXWR6-4255Junior
Eteva Mauga-Clements Pleasant Hill, CALB6-2220Junior
Keegan Menning Fremont, NEOL6-4310Freshman
Sevion Morrison Tulsa, OKRB6-0200Freshman
Mason Nieman Waverly, NEWR6-3175Freshman
Will Nixon Waco, TXWR5-11185Freshman
Nouredin Nouili Frankfurt, Germany,OL6-4285Sophomore
Pheldarius Payne Suffolk, VADE6-3275Junior
Jordon Riley New Bern, NCDE6-6290Junior
Marvin Scott Port Orange, FLRB5-9200Freshman
Eli Simonson Fremont, NEOL6-5260Freshman
Logan Smothers Muscle Shoals, ALQB6-2190Freshman
Grant Tagge Omaha, NELB6-2185Freshman
Xavier Trevino Lincoln, NEOL6-1275Freshman
Camden Witucki Grand Blanc, MILS6-3220Freshman
1Wan'Dale Robinson Frankort, KYWR5-10190Sophomore
2Adrian Martinez Fresno, CAQB6-2225Junior
2Caleb Tannor Stone Mountain, GALB6-2220Junior
3Will Honas Wichita, KSLB6-1225Senior (RS)
3Jamie Nance Blanchard, OKWR6-0170Freshman (RS)
4Jahkeem Green Sumter, SCDT6-5315Junior (RS)
4Jaevon McQuitty Columbia, MOWR6-0200Junior (RS)
5Demariyon Houston Oklahoma City, OKWR6-0180Freshman (RS)
5Cam Taylor-Britt Montgomery, ALCB6-0215Junior
7Luke McCaffrey Highlands Ranch, COQB6-2200Freshman (RS)
8Deontai Williams Jacksonville, FLS6-1205Senior
10Jackson Hannah Nashville, TNLB6-3225Freshman (RS)
10JD Spielman Eden Prairie, MNWR5-9180Senior (RS)
11Austin Allen Aurora, NETE6-8250Junior (RS)
12Quinton Newsome Suwanee, GACB6-2180Sophomore
13Darien Chase Vancouver, WAWR6-1200Freshman (RS)
13JoJo Domann Colorado Springs, COLB6-1235Senior
14Rahmir Johnson Oradell, NJRB5-10180Freshman (RS)
14Brayden Miller Kearney, NEQB6-1210Freshman (RS)
16Ethan Cox Blair, NECB5-10195Junior (RS)
16Noah Vedral Wahoo, NEQB6-1200Junior (RS)
17Braxton Clark Orlando, FLCB6-4210Sophomore (RS)
18Myles Farmer Atlanta, GAS6-3205Freshman (RS)
18Matt Masker Kearney, NEQB6-1225Sophomore (RS)
19Marquel Dismuke Calabasas, CAS6-2215Senior (RS)
23Dicaprio Bootle Miami, FLCB5-10195Senior (RS)
24Cooper Jewett Omaha, NERB5-10190Freshman (RS)
25Zach Schlager McCook, NELB6-0210Sophomore (RS)
25Ronald Thompkins Loganville, GARB5-11195Freshman (RS)
26Dedrick Mills Waycross, GARB5-11215Senior
26Noa Pola-Gates Gilbert, AZS5-11175Freshman (RS)
28Luke Reimer Lincoln, NELB6-1220Sophomore
29Bennett Folkers Gothenberg, NEWR6-2205Sophomore (RS)
30Eli Sullivan Longmont, COS6-2215Senior (RS)
31Collin Miller Fishers, INLB6-3245Senior (RS)
31Zach Weinmaster Loveland, CORB5-11190Freshman (RS)
32Barret Pickering Birmingham, ALPK6-0200Sophomore (RS)
33Javin Wright Chandler, AZCB6-3205Freshman (RS)
34Simon Otte York, NELB6-1205Sophomore (RS)
35Matt Waldoch Geneva, ILPK6-0170Junior
36Christian Banker Omaha, NEWR6-0190Junior (RS)
37Phalen Sanford Benkleman, NECB6-0190Sophomore (RS)
38Brody Belt Omaha, NERB5-8185Sophomore (RS)
38Damian Jackson Las Vegas, NVDE6-2275Junior (RS)
39Bradley Bunner Clarkson, NECB6-0195Junior (RS)
39Garrett Hustedt Omaha, NELB6-2230Freshman (RS)
40Brian Perez Hartley, IATE6-3265Senior
41Garrett Snodgrass York, NELB6-3225Freshman (RS)
42Nick Henrich Omaha, NELB6-4220Freshman (RS)
43Connor Ruth Malcolm, NERB5-11215Sophomore (RS)
44Garrett Nelson Scottsbluff, NELB6-3260Sophomore
45David Alston Saint Paul, MNLB6-4235Sophomore (RS)
45Ty Chaffin Burwell, NEWR6-5215Senior (RS)
46John Goodwin Lincoln, NETE6-2255Freshman (RS)
46Corbin Ruth Malcolm, NERB6-0200Junior
47Tyson Guzman Omaha, NES6-3210Freshman (RS)
47Austin Jablonski Lincoln, NETE6-2215Freshman (RS)
48Bryson Krull North Platte, NETE6-3250Sophomore (RS)
48Lane McCallum Norfolk, NES6-2220Junior (RS)
50Jake Archer Omaha, NELB6-0215Sophomore (RS)
51Cameron Jurgens Beatrice, NEOL6-3285Sophomore (RS)
52AJ Forbes Bellevue, NEOL6-4310Sophomore (RS)
52Mosai Newsom Waverly, IADE6-2285Freshman (RS)
53Joseph Johnson Richmond, VALB6-3240Sophomore (RS)
53Riley Moses Fairmont, NEOL6-2305Freshman (RS)
54Bryce Benhart Lakeville, MNOL6-9295Freshman (RS)
54Ryan Schommer Norfolk, NELB6-4250Sophomore (RS)
55Brig Banks Houston, TXLS6-3215Junior
55Chris Walker Lincoln, NEDE6-6300Junior (RS)
56Boe Wilson Lee's Summit, MOOL6-3300Senior (RS)
57Ethan Piper Norfolk, NEOL6-4300Freshman (RS)
58Chris Cassidy Lincoln, NELB6-1225Sophomore (RS)
58Josh Wegener Algona, IAOL6-2310Junior (RS)
59Ian Boerkircher Auror, NEOL6-6260Sophomore (RS)
59Caden McCormack Lincoln, NELB6-0230Freshman (RS)
65Christian Gaylord Baldwin City, KSOL6-6310Senior (RS)
66Hunter Miller Stromsburg, NEOL6-4320Junior (RS)
67Garrett Nuss Sutton, NEOL6-5240Freshman (RS)
68Will Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-3295Sophomore (RS)
70Matt Huser Omaha, NEDL6-5300Freshman (RS)
70Matt Sichterman Cincinnati, OHOL6-4315Junior (RS)
71Matt Farniok Sioux Falls, SDOL6-6335Senior (RS)
72Matthew Anderson Leesville, LAOL6-6255Freshman (RS)
73Broc Bando Lincoln, NEOL6-5310Junior (RS)
74Brant Banks Houston, TXOL6-7300Freshman (RS)
75Trent Hixson Omaha, NEOL6-4310Junior (RS)
76Brenden Jaimes Ausitn, TXOL6-6300Senior
77Michael Lynn Greenwood Village, COOL6-6290Freshman (RS)
78Jimmy Fritzsche Greenville, SCOL6-7275Freshman (RS)
79Noah Stafursky York, NEOL6-3330Freshman (RS)
80Jacob Herbek Grand Island, NEDE6-5220Freshman (RS)
81Nick Leader Lincoln, NELB6-1205Freshman (RS)
81Kade Warner Scottsdale, AZWR6-1210Junior (RS)
82Colton Feist Yutan, NEDE6-2280Sophomore (RS)
82Kurt Rafdal Carmel, INTE6-7245Junior (RS)
83Sam Shurtleff Watkinsville, GALB6-3220Freshman (RS)
83Travis Vokolek Springfiled, MOTE6-6250Junior (RS)
84Eli Richter Kearney, NEDE6-4240Freshman (RS)
85John Bullock Omaha, NELB6-1220Freshman (RS)
85Wyatt Liewer O'Neill, NEWR6-3195Sophomore (RS)
86Jack Stoll Lone Tree, COTE6-4260Senior (RS)
87Chris Hickman Omaha, NETE6-6215Freshman (RS)
89Jamin Graham Attalla, ALLB6-4240Freshman (RS)
90Ben Lingenfelter Cherokee, IADE6-4290Junior (RS)
91Cameron Pieper Lincoln, NELS6-3250Sophomore (RS)
92Tate Wildeman Parker, CODE6-5290Sophomore (RS)
93Damion Daniels Dallas, TXDT6-3340Junior (RS)
93Gabe Heins Kearney, NEPK6-0185Freshman (RS)
94Cade Mueller Gretna, NELS6-0230Sophomore (RS)
95Grant Detlefsen Lincoln, NEP6-3210Freshman (RS)
95Ben Stille Ashland, NEDE6-5295Senior (RS)
97Dylan Jorgensen Lincoln, NEPK5-9170Freshman (RS)
97Deontre Thomas Mustang, OKDE6-3295Junior (RS)
98Casey Rogers Syracuse, NYDE6-4300Sophomore (RS)
99William Przystup Oviedo, FLP6-4250Sophomore (RS)
99Ty Robinson Gilbert, AZDE6-6315Freshman (RS)
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap